www.wirelesslan.pl » Catalog » Optical fiber » Huawei »
Categories
Cambium
Microprocessor controllers
Mimosa
Tinycontrol
Ubiquiti
Brackets and masts
Mikrotikls
MT/UBNT KITS
Devices 2,4GHz
Devices 5GHz
WLAN Platform
Microwave links
Antennas 2,4GHz
Antennas 5GHz
Antennas dual-band 2.5/5GHz
LAN Network Structure
WLAN accessories
Switches, modems, powerline
Optical fiber
   Converters
   Fusion Splicer
   ZTE, other
   Fiber Adapters
   Huawei
   CATV Optical Transmitter and Rec
   Fiber Optic cables
   Modules and cards fiberoptic
   Muff and Fiber Optic Distributio
   Tools and Accessories
   Patchcords
   Pigtails
   Splitters
  
   Aerial cable fittings
Software
Camera
VOIP
Green energy
Power
Digital TV
LED
TELTONIKA
Sale
Manufacturers
Information
Informatoion

Summary price list

Shipping & Returns

Cards payment

GRENKE-Leasing

Privacy Notice

Conditions of Use

Forum

Contact Us
What's New?
Routerboard wsAP ac lite
Routerboard wsAP ac lite
40.56EUR
Quick Find więcej
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Contact
Contact with us:

Sales departament
Sales departament
Technical/sales departament
Magazine
Service / Licence
Website
Skype wirelesslan.pl
Click to talk
Huawei ONT HG8245 GE (GPON) EUR with VAT
Pobierz opis w pliku PDF Oblicz ratę kredytu ŻAGIEL

Echo Life Huawei HG8245 GPON Terminal 4x Ethernet  1x SC/PC 2x POTS 1x WLAN

GPON client: 

Ports: 4Ethernet , 2POTS , WIFI , 1USB, 1x SC/PC

The Echo Life HG8245, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8245 provides two POTS ports, four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one Wi‑Fi port. The HG8245 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Features


Port: 
2POTS+4Ethernet +1USB+WiFi.

Plug-and-play (PnP): Internet, IPTV and VoIP services can be deployed by one click on the NMS and on-site configuration is not required.

Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.

High speed forwarding: GE line rate forwarding in the bridge scenario and 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.

Green energy-saving: 25% power consumption is saved with highly integrated system on chipset (SOC) solution, in which, a single chip integrates with PON, voice, gateway and LSW modules.

Applications & Benefits


High-performance forwarding capability provides an optimal terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Plug-and-play makes service provisioning easier and more quickly.

Abundant remote diagnosis helps to locate failure more quickly and reduce OPEX.


With larger quantities the price is negotiable.
Please contact our sales department.

This product was added to our catalog on 05/15/2014.
Print
Aby dodać produkt do koszyka, musisz się Zalogować
Log in
Click to log in

Jak dojechać?
Payment

We accept the payments cards and credit VISA and MasterCard



We accept the payments cards Maestro



Realizujemy zakupy w systemie eKredyt Żagiel


We realize purchases in instalment system GrenkeLeasing
Manufacturer Info
Inni Homepage
Other products
Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Huawei ONT HG8245 GE (GPON)
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Languages
Polski English
Przedstawiona oferta w sklepie nie stanowi oferty w rozumieniu Kodeksu Cywilnego, jest jedynie zaproszeniem do rozpoczęcia rokowań (zgodnie z art. 71 k.c.). Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do niezrealizowania zamówień z ważnych powodów ekonomicznych.
Konsorcjum ATS, 26-600 Radom, ul. Tadeusza Mazowieckiego 7g, tel. +48 48 383 00 30, email: sklep@wirelesslan.pl