www.wirelesslan.pl » Catalog » Ubiquiti » Unifi »
Categories
Cambium
Microprocessor controllers
Mimosa
Tinycontrol
Ubiquiti
   CRM-P
   GPON
   NanoStation AC
   Nanoswitch
   SFP
   UniFi VoIP
   Antennas
   Aircam
   AirFiber
   AirGrid
   AirRouter, AirGateway
  
   Bullet
   EdgeMax/ EdgePoint
   Loco
   mFi
   LiteBeam
   NanoBeam
   NanoBeam AC
   PowerBeam
   PowerBeam AC
   NanoBridge
   NanoStation
   PicoStation
   PowerBridge
   Rocket
   ToughtSwitch /EdgeSwitch/UnifiSw
   Unifi
   Minipci
   Wisp Station
   Cables, PoE adapters, grips
   Covers, hood suppression
Brackets and masts
Mikrotikls
MT/UBNT KITS
Devices 2,4GHz
Devices 5GHz
WLAN Platform
Microwave links
Antennas 2,4GHz
Antennas 5GHz
Antennas dual-band 2.5/5GHz
LAN Network Structure
WLAN accessories
Switches, modems, powerline
Optical fiber
Software
Camera
VOIP
Green energy
Power
Digital TV
LED
TELTONIKA
Sale
Manufacturers
Information
Informatoion

Summary price list

Shipping & Returns

Cards payment

GRENKE-Leasing

Privacy Notice

Conditions of Use

Forum

Contact Us
What's New?
Fiber optic cable Fibertechnic AERO FLAT Z-XOTKtcdp 4F G.652D
Fiber optic cable Fibertechnic AERO FLAT Z-XOTKtcdp 4F G.652D
0.62EUR
Quick Find więcej
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Contact
Contact with us:

Sales departament
Sales departament
Technical/sales departament
Magazine
Service / Licence
Website
Skype wirelesslan.pl
Click to talk
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 US-24-500W 439.01EUR
539,98EUR with VAT

Pobierz opis w pliku PDF Oblicz ratę kredytu ŻAGIEL

The UniFi Switch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.



Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part of the EdgeMAX line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.

For its total, non-blocking throughput it supports up to 26 Gbps.

By defaule UniFi Switch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices, manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface.

Main Features

  • 24x Gigabit RJ45 ports
  • 2x SFP ports
  • 1 Serial console port (reserved for future use)
  • Total, non-blocking troughput: 26Gbps
  • Maximum power consumption: 500W
  • Switching capacity: 52 Gbps
  • Supports POE+ IEEE802.3at/af and 24 Passive PoE
  • Forwarding rate: 38.69 Mpps
  • Rackmountable

Dimensions 485.04 × 44.45 × 285.6 mm
Weight 3.7kg
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 70Gbps
Max. Power Consumption 500W
Power Method 100-240VAC/50-60Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply AC/DC, Internal, 500W DC
LEDs Per Port
RJ45 Data Ports
SFP Data Ports
PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces 24x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports
2x 1Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface Ethernet In/Out of Band
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Rackmount yes, 1U
ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24kV, Contact: ±24kV
Operating Temperature -5 to 40°C
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
PoE Per Port
PoE Interfaces POE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1,2+, 3, 6-)
24VDC Passive PoE (Pins 4,5+,7,8-)
Max. PoE+ Wattage per Port by PSE 34.2W
Voltage Range 802.3at Mode 50-57V
Max. Passive PoE Wattage per Port 17W
24V Passive PoE Voltage Range 20-27V

This product was added to our catalog on 03/04/2015.
Print
Aby dodać produkt do koszyka, musisz się Zalogować
Log in
Click to log in

Jak dojechać?
Payment

We accept the payments cards and credit VISA and MasterCard



We accept the payments cards Maestro



Realizujemy zakupy w systemie eKredyt Żagiel


We realize purchases in instalment system GrenkeLeasing
Manufacturer Info
Other products
Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 US-24-500W
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Languages
Polski English
Przedstawiona oferta w sklepie nie stanowi oferty w rozumieniu Kodeksu Cywilnego, jest jedynie zaproszeniem do rozpoczęcia rokowań (zgodnie z art. 71 k.c.). Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do niezrealizowania zamówień z ważnych powodów ekonomicznych.
Konsorcjum ATS, 26-600 Radom, ul. Tadeusza Mazowieckiego 7g, tel. +48 48 383 00 30, email: sklep@wirelesslan.pl