www.wirelesslan.pl » Catalog » Ubiquiti » SFP »
Categories
Cambium
Microprocessor controllers
Mimosa
Tinycontrol
Ubiquiti
   CRM-P
   GPON
   NanoStation AC
   Nanoswitch
   SFP
   UniFi VoIP
   Antennas
   Aircam
   AirFiber
   AirGrid
   AirRouter, AirGateway
  
   Bullet
   EdgeMax/ EdgePoint
   Loco
   mFi
   LiteBeam
   NanoBeam
   NanoBeam AC
   PowerBeam
   PowerBeam AC
   NanoBridge
   NanoStation
   PicoStation
   PowerBridge
   Rocket
   ToughtSwitch /EdgeSwitch/UnifiSw
   Unifi
   Minipci
   Wisp Station
   Cables, PoE adapters, grips
   Covers, hood suppression
Brackets and masts
Mikrotikls
MT/UBNT KITS
Devices 2,4GHz
Devices 5GHz
WLAN Platform
Microwave links
Antennas 2,4GHz
Antennas 5GHz
Antennas dual-band 2.5/5GHz
Anteny 868MHz and .....
LAN Network Structure
WLAN accessories
Switches, modems, powerline
Optical fiber
Software
Camera
VOIP
Green energy
Power
Digital TV
LED
TELTONIKA
Sale
Manufacturers
Information
Informatoion

Summary price list

Shipping & Returns

Cards payment

GRENKE-Leasing

Privacy Notice

Conditions of Use

Forum

Contact Us
What's New?
Pigtail MM LC 2 m
Pigtail MM LC 2 m
0.96EUR
Quick Find więcej
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Contact
Contact with us:

Sales departament
Sales departament
Technical/sales departament
Magazine
Service / Licence
Website
Skype wirelesslan.pl
Click to talk
Ubiquiti UBNT-UF-MM-1G 18.74EUR
23,05EUR with VAT

Pobierz opis w pliku PDF

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. 

The UF-MM-1G model is designed for distances of up to 550m and speeds of up to 1Gbps

The standard packaging contains 2 pieces of modules.

Model comparison:
  UF-MM-1G UF-MM-10G UF-SM-1G-S UF-SM-10G UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi No No Yes No Yes
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
1310 nm Blue: 1270 nm
Red: 1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
1310 nm Blue: 1330 nm
Red: 1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs



Multi-Mode SFP 1G
Dual LC

RouterBoard Ubiquiti Optic
SFP-S-85DLC05D UF-MM-1G SFP-S-85DLC05D
1pcs Pair (2pcs) 1pcs
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A
Wavelength (nm)
850 850 850
Data Rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Cable Distance 550m 550m 550m
DDM Yes Yes
Compatibility
RB260GSP
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GS
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP

This product was added to our catalog on 12/24/2018.
Print
Aby dodać produkt do koszyka, musisz się Zalogować
Log in
Click to log in

Jak dojechać?
Payment

We accept the payments cards and credit VISA and MasterCard



We accept the payments cards Maestro



Realizujemy zakupy w systemie eKredyt Żagiel


We realize purchases in instalment system GrenkeLeasing
Manufacturer Info
Other products
Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Ubiquiti UBNT-UF-MM-1G
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Languages
Polski English
Przedstawiona oferta w sklepie nie stanowi oferty w rozumieniu Kodeksu Cywilnego, jest jedynie zaproszeniem do rozpoczęcia rokowań (zgodnie z art. 71 k.c.). Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do niezrealizowania zamówień z ważnych powodów ekonomicznych.
Konsorcjum ATS, 26-600 Radom, ul. Tadeusza Mazowieckiego 7g, tel. +48 48 383 00 30, email: sklep@wirelesslan.pl