www.wirelesslan.pl » Catalog » Optical fiber » » GW-04
Categories
Cambium
Microprocessor controllers
Mimosa
Tinycontrol
Ubiquiti
Brackets and masts
Mikrotikls
MT/UBNT KITS
Devices 2,4GHz
Devices 5GHz
WLAN Platform
Microwave links
Antennas 2,4GHz
Antennas 5GHz
Antennas dual-band 2.5/5GHz
Anteny 868MHz and .....
LAN Network Structure
WLAN accessories
Switches, modems, powerline
Optical fiber
   Converters
   Fusion Splicer
   ZTE, other
   Fiber Adapters
   Huawei
  
   CATV Optical Transmitter and Rec
   Fiber Optic cables
   Modules and cards fiberoptic
   Muff and Fiber Optic Distributio
   Tools and Accessories
   Patchcords
   Pigtails
   Splitters
  
   Aerial cable fittings
Software
Camera
VOIP
Green energy
Power
Digital TV
LED
TELTONIKA
Sale
Manufacturers
Information
Informatoion

Summary price list

Shipping & Returns

Cards payment

GRENKE-Leasing

Privacy Notice

Conditions of Use

Forum

Contact Us
What's New?
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 12 10x GE, 2x SFP, 1x PoE IN, 1x PoE OUT
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 12 10x GE, 2x SFP, 1x PoE IN, 1x PoE OUT
239.09EUR
Quick Find więcej
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Contact
Contact with us:

Sales departament
Sales departament
Technical/sales departament
Magazine
Service / Licence
Website
Skype wirelesslan.pl
Click to talk
Fibertechnic Ftech GW-04-DF GPON ONU 4GE+2POTS+Dual-Band WIFI AC
[GW-04]
46.86EUR
57,64EUR with VAT

Pobierz opis w pliku PDF Oblicz ratę kredytu ŻAGIEL

GPON Optical network unit Fibertechnic Ftech GW-04-DF 4x1Gb, WIFI AC, 2xPOTS is dedicated for FFHT network operators. It guarantees high quality data transmission, excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It is compatible with Huawei, ZTE, DASAN.

GPON is the latest generation of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol GPON. GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency by using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality service for delay-sensitive traffic, such as voice and video communications (QOS). GPON network provides reliable network with performance expected in business services. It also provides an attractive way to deliver services to individual clients. GPON enables to implement Fiber To The Home (FTTH) in good price, what results in accelerated worldwide growth.

Fibertechnik Ftech GW-04-DF network unit guarantees high transmission rate in order to provide VolP, Internet, video HD, IPTV in high quality. The device has one GPON SC/APC port, four Gigabit Ethernet ports, dual-band WIFI (2.4G and 5G) with four external antennas and two Voice POTS ports.

The network unit Ftech GW-04-DF is compatible with well-known brands such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent/Dasan. It provides wireless communication, which fulfills the conditions of 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac standard. That is why up to 300Mbps for 2.4GHz and 876Mbps for 5GHz. The terminal provides users more efficient data transmission with encryption WPA and WPA2.

WIFI features:

  • compatible with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac standard, supports 2.4GHz and 5GHz
  • four external antennas with empowerment 5dBi
  • maximum ideal rate up to 1.2Gbps
  • 2.4GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output)
  • 5GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output)
  • support 8 SSIDs
  • support wider RF bandwidth, up to 80MHz
  • support higher 256-QAM modulation mode
  • support MIMO-OFDM encoding mode
  • support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP, 802.1x, WPA and WPA2

Terminal is powered by 12V/0.5A DC (power supply adapter 230V enclosed), power consumption up to 3W.

Product specification:

GPON Interface:




POTS Interface:
Ethernet Interface:
USB Interface:
Power Interface:
Network management:
Dimensions:
Net weight:
Working temperature:
SC/APC SM FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
GPON: 2.488Gbps / 1.244Gbps downstream/upstream
Wave lengths:Transmit1310nm Receiver: 1490nm
Receiving sensitivity: GPON: -28dBm
Transmitting power: GPON 0.5~5dBm
2*RJ11 Balanced Ring, 50V RMS
4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Full/half duplex mode RJ45
1*USB 2.0 Speed: 480Mbps
12V/1.5A DC, energy consumption <13W
OMCI, OAM, TR069, WEB, Telnet
240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)
317g
0-40 C degrees

This product was added to our catalog on 06/25/2021.
Print
Aby dodać produkt do koszyka, musisz się Zalogować
Log in
Click to log in

Jak dojechać?
Payment

We accept the payments cards and credit VISA and MasterCard



We accept the payments cards Maestro



Realizujemy zakupy w systemie eKredyt Żagiel


We realize purchases in instalment system GrenkeLeasing
Manufacturer Info
Other products
Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Fibertechnic Ftech GW-04-DF GPON ONU 4GE+2POTS+Dual-Band WIFI AC
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Languages
Polski English
Przedstawiona oferta w sklepie nie stanowi oferty w rozumieniu Kodeksu Cywilnego, jest jedynie zaproszeniem do rozpoczęcia rokowań (zgodnie z art. 71 k.c.). Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do niezrealizowania zamówień z ważnych powodów ekonomicznych.
Konsorcjum ATS, 26-600 Radom, ul. Tadeusza Mazowieckiego 7g, tel. +48 48 383 00 30, email: sklep@wirelesslan.pl